We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AACONSOLE LTD

Company Number
05111196
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ramillies House 2
    Ramillies Street
  • London
  • W1F 7LN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • MERCURY SECURITY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MERCURY SECURITY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

AA CONSOLE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-22 details
2010-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-19 details
2010-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-23 details
2010-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2010 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Martin Wingfield as a director details
2010-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Martindale as a director details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Return made up to 23/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2008-09-05 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2008-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2008 Return made up to 23/07/08; full list of members details
2008-07-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Registered office changed on 11/06/2008 from www.buy-this-company-name.com suite b, 29 harley street london W1G 9QR details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf