We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS BILLING LIMITED

Company Number
05110979
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Overdene House 49 Church Street
    Theale
  • Reading
  • RG7 5BX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • DNA GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus 1210 Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4TY on 2010-03-17 details
2009-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Alexandra Road Reading Berkshire RG1 5PE on 2009-12-07 details
2009-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Return made up to 23/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 23/04/08; full list of members details
2009-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Registered office changed on 21/01/2009 from kings wharf 20-30 kings road readng berkshire RG13EX details
2007-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2007 Return made up to 23/04/07; no change of members details
2006-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Return made up to 23/04/06; full list of members details
2005-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-06-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2005 Return made up to 23/04/05; full list of members details
2005-02-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-07-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2004 Director resigned details
2004-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2004 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf