[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05110680
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Amir Heshmat Mehdizadeh
Registered Address
  • 36 Lyndhurst Avenue
    Surbiton
  • Surrey
  • KT5 9LL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-22
Previous Names
  • GRANDOS CONSULTANCY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-22 Dr Amir Heshmat Mehdizadeh controls United Kingdom flag A & P FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-22 with updates details
2020-10-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-22 with no updates details
2019-08-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-22 with updates details
2018-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-22 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-22 with updates details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Parichehr Mehdizadeh as a director details
2012-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf