We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAART LIMITED

Company Number
05109967
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD PROBATE REGISTRY, 49 CARDIFF ROAD, LLANDAFF
  • CARDIFF
  • CF5 2PQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 91.11 - Activities of business and employers organisations
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-23
Previous Names
  • OPAL PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-01-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Return made up to 23/04/06; full list of members; amend details
2008-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2007 Return made up to 23/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Return made up to 23/04/06; full list of members details
2006-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2006 Resolutions details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-02-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 Return made up to 23/04/05; full list of members details
2004-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2004 New director appointed details
2004-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2004 Registered office changed on 08/05/04 from: the studio, st nicholas close elstree herts. WD6 3EW details
2004-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2004 Director resigned details
2004-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2004 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9111 Activities of business and employers organisations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf