Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KEYS ACTIVE 8 CARE LIMITED

Company Number
05107898
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gordon Patterson
  • James Patterson
  • Mr Laurent Gerard Ganem
  • Dr Laurent Gerard Ganem
Registered Address
  • Maybrook House, Second Floor
    Queensway
  • Halesowen
  • B63 4AH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-21
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE 8 CARE LTD
  • ACTIV8 CARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £55,356

Company Addresses

LAGANWOOD HOUSE, 44 NEWFORGE LANE, BELFAST, BT9 5NW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8891237

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KEYS CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Dec 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag KEYS ACTIVE 8 CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-21 with no updates details
2020-12-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051078980007, created on 2020-12-23 details
2020-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin James Anderton as a director on 2020-09-01 details
2020-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Lesley Lee as a director on 2020-09-01 details
2020-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-21 with no updates details
2019-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-21 with no updates details
2019-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Erik Dan Hugo Svensson as a director on 2019-03-21 details
2019-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Emma Beech as a director on 2019-03-21 details
2018-12-13 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Keys Care Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-06-06 details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-21 with updates details
2018-04-25 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Bettercare Keys Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-02-05 details
2018-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hurstwood Court New Hall Hey Road Rawtenstall Rossendale Lancashire BB4 6HR to Maybrook House, Second Floor Queensway Halesowen B63 4AH on 2018-02-05 details
2018-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051078980004 in full details
2018-01-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 051078980005 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
87.90 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf