We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT LEGAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05107527
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 - 52 Chancery Lane
  • London
  • WC2A 1HL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-21
Previous Names
  • ACCIDENT ADVICE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE, 6TH FLOOR, 17 THOMAS MORE STREET, THOMAS MORE SQUARE, LONDON, E1W 1YW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8686537

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Slater & Gordon (Uk) 1 Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT LEGAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051075270003, created on 2017-12-22 details
2017-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Prew as a director on 2017-10-25 details
2017-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-21 with updates details
2017-02-23 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 50 - 52 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1HL details
2017-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kirsten Morrison as a secretary on 2017-02-03 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/06/15 details
2016-04-13 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/06/15 details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/06/15 details
2015-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurence Jeremy Beck as a director on 2015-11-13 details
2015-09-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 22 Chancery Lane Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS details
2015-09-22 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 22 Chancery Lane Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Martin Fielding as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Andrew Werth as a director on 2015-05-29 details
2015-08-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quindell Court 1 Barnes Wallis Road Segensworth East Fareham Hampshire PO15 5UA to 50 - 52 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1HL on 2015-08-19 details
2015-07-31 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf