Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05105933
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 April 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gareth Sutton Jones
  • Mrs Anne Christine Jones
Registered Address
  • Sawfords Bigfrith Lane
    Cookham Dean
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 9PH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-19
Previous Names
  • A & J FINANCIAL SERVICES (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BATCHWORTH HOUSE, BATCHWORTH PLACE, CHURCH STREET, RICKMANSWORTH, HERTS, WD3 1JE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9281130

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gareth Sutton Jones controls United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anne Christine Jones controls United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-06-03 United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & J DISCRETIONARY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jun 2020- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-09-24 United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MPFP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2014-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-09-24 United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag MALCOLM PURRELL FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AVOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 1999-27 Feb 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2021-12-20 United Kingdom flag A & J WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&J WEALTH INVESTMENTS (RFS) LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-01 details
2022-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-19 with updates details
2022-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Bentley Hughes as a director on 2022-03-17 details
2022-02-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gareth Sutton Jones as a person with significant control on 2022-01-18 details
2022-02-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-21 details
2022-02-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-18 details
2022-02-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-20 details
2021-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2021 Resolutions details
2021-10-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lucy Jean Furnell as a secretary on 2021-09-20 details
2021-10-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Sonia Oosthuizen as a secretary on 2021-09-20 details
2021-08-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2021-07-22 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-01 details
2021-07-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gareth Sutton Jones as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01 details
2021-07-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anne Christine Jones as a person with significant control on 2020-03-01 details
2021-06-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-05-28 details
2021-06-04 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2021-06-04 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-03-29 details
2021-05-18 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-03-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up