STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COUNTRYSTYLE RECYCLING LIMITED

Company Number
05103813
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 April 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Countrystyle Group Head Office Ashford Road
    Lenham
  • Maidstone
  • ME17 2DL
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38210: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • K.N. WILSON (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

81 payments from government totalling £91,254 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Park Farm/Countrystyle Recycli, Century House, Park Farm Road, FOLKESTONE, Kent, CT19 5DW, England

Park Farm/Countrystyle Recycli, Century House, Park Farm Road, FOLKESTONE, Kent, CT19 5DW, England

Cookham Road/ Countrystyle Rec, , England

Sittingbourne/Countrystyle Rec, Countrystyle Recycling Ltd, Ridham Dock, Iwade, SITTINGBOURNE, Kent, ME9 8SR, England

Sittingbourne/Countrystyle Rec, Countrystyle Recycling Ltd, Ridham Dock, Iwade, SITTINGBOURNE, Kent, ME9 8SR, England

HQ/Maidstone/Countrystyle Recy, Countrystyle Recycling Ltd, Ashford Road, Lenham, MAIDSTONE, Kent, ME17 2DL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 302517786/ I/240310/CEF01 - served for failing to segregate vehicles/ pedestrians (including totters). NB. incident involving Daniel BROWN 22/0...

Improvement Notice issued re no asbestos management plan (exp 21/5/10)

Countrystyle Recycling - 1 x PN - lack of guarding on Tromel cylinder screener

Prohibition Notice - The ladders are unsuitable for access to the Trommel and there is no fall protection from the wall.

Improvement Notice - Your premises are not organised in such a way that pedestrians and vehicles can circulate in a safe manner.

Improvement Notice: Vehicles are left unattended with keys left in the ignition. Untrained persons have access to plant they are not trained to ope...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Registration of charge 051038130005, created on 2016-03-08 details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2013 Registration of charge 051038130004 details
2013-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2013 Registration of charge 051038130004 details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Cormac-Walshe as a director details
2013-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Cormac-Walshe as a director details
2013-05-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stuart Butler-Gallie as a secretary details
2013-05-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stuart Butler-Gallie as a secretary details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf