We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BREIZ CONFORT LIMITED

Company Number
05101818
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • EPPS BUILDING, BRIDGE ROAD, ASHFORD, KENT
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • TN23 1BB
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-04-14
Previous Names
  • LEXMASTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A BREIZ CONFORT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM, 413 BEARWOOD ROAD, SMETHWICK, WEST MIDLANDS, B66 4DH, UNITED KINGDOM

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY EIKOS INTERNATIONAL LTD

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/08

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, EPPS BUILDING, BRIDGE ROAD, ASHFORD, KENT, TN23 1BB

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf