[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S PICKEN LIMITED

Company Number
05099189
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Suzanne Picken
  • Mr Alan Picken
Registered Address
  • Barnside Cottage
    Mosham Road, Blaxton
  • Doncaster
  • DN9 3AZ
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-08
Previous Names
  • KENTON FEC'S LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-25 Mrs Suzanne Picken controls United Kingdom flag A & S PICKEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2017-01-25 Mr Alan Picken controls United Kingdom flag A & S PICKEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with updates details
2021-04-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alan Picken as a person with significant control on 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Picken as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2020-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-08 with no updates details
2019-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-08 with no updates details
2018-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-08 with no updates details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-08 with updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf