We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIDE CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
05097262
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Orchard Bungalow The Walled Gardens, Froyle Lane
    South Warnborough
  • Hook
  • RG29 1TN
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Previous Names
  • MYSAFEBUSINESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gareth Arthur Crompton controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABIDE CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2004-31 Oct 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-07-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gareth Arthur Crompton on 2014-11-15 details
2015-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Orchard Bungalow Froyle Lane South Warnborough Hook Hampshire RG29 1TN England to Orchard Bungalow the Walled Gardens, Froyle Lane South Warnborough Hook Hampshire RG29 1TN on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Stable Close Hook Hampshire RG27 9TT to Orchard Bungalow Froyle Lane South Warnborough Hook Hampshire RG29 1TN on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf