Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05096073
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 April 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CLAREMONT HOUSE, 70-72 ALMA ROAD, WINDSOR
  • BERKSHIRE
  • SL4 3EZ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-05-19
Previous Names
  • ACCELERO TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-04-30 details
2007-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2007 New director appointed details
2006-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2006 Return made up to 19/05/06; full list of members details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Return made up to 06/04/06; full list of members details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Registered office changed on 10/05/06 from: building 3 chiswick park 566 chiswick high road london W4 5YA details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 New director appointed details
2006-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-09-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2005 Return made up to 06/04/05; full list of members details
2005-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2005 Registered office changed on 05/04/05 from: enterprise house 7 stradbroke way leeds west yorkshire LS12 4NB details
2004-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf