Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMOOTH RADIO NE LIMITED

Company Number
05094550
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor, Xyz Building 2 Hardman Boulevard
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3AQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 60.10: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 60.10: Radio broadcasting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6010: Radio broadcasting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • SAGA RADIO (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
  • SAGA RADIO (SOUTH) LTD
  • PRECIS (2419) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ireland flag COMMUNICORP GROUP LIMITED (Ireland, 19 Jul 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag SMOOTH RADIO NE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin David Everitt on 2017-07-20 details
2018-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Lee on 2017-07-20 details
2018-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-01 with no updates details
2018-04-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Communicorp Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-04-12 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Communicorp Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2017-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Laser House Waterfront Quay Salford Quays Manchester England M50 3XW to 7th Floor, Xyz Building 2 Hardman Boulevard Spinningfields Manchester M3 3AQ on 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Lee on 2016-09-23 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Lee on 2014-06-18 details
2014-06-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin David Everitt as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.10 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf