Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF SWIMMING LIMITED

Company Number
05093639
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 The Stray, Idle
    Bradford
  • West Yorkshire
  • BD10 8TL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • WOODSHADOW LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-05 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-05 with updates details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-08-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Julie Cleggs as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf