Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTHERN TRUST EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05092129
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 50 Bank Street
    London
  • E14 5NT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • GRAPEGRANGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United States flag NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 23 Aug 1971- ) controls United Kingdom flag NORTHERN TRUST EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-02 with no updates details
2021-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-02 with no updates details
2021-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephane David on 2021-01-11 details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-02 with no updates details
2019-04-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-02 with no updates details
2019-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2019 Resolutions details
2018-12-04 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-12-04 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-12-04 details
2018-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2018 Solvency Statement dated 26/11/18 details
2018-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-12-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-11-26 details
2018-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-02 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Clive Bellows as a director on 2017-07-24 details
2017-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Toby Philip Glaysher as a director on 2017-07-21 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 23 Aug 1971- ) details
United States flag NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 23 Aug 1971- ) details
United States flag NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 23 Aug 1971- ) details
United States flag NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 23 Aug 1971- ) details
United States flag NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 23 Aug 1971- ) details

Subsidiaries

Guernsey flag inactive NORTHERN TRUST DIRECTORS SERVICES (GUERNSEY) LIMITED (Guernsey, 3 Sep 2008-26 May 2015) details
Luxembourg flag Northern Trust Luxembourg Management Company (Luxembourg, 27 Feb 2004- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up