Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHANCERYGATE (SPRINGFIELD) LIMITED

Company Number
05091993
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Hay'S Mews
  • London
  • W1J 5PY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-02
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE (COLNBROOK) LIMITED
  • CHANCERYGATE (SALFORDS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SEYMOUR HOUSE, WHITELEAF ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP3 9DE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9999193

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Pettit on 2010-04-12 details
2010-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William James Killick on 2010-02-26 details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donald Stewart Bailey on 2010-01-22 details
2010-01-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Chancerygate Corporate Services Limited on 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seymour House Whiteleaf Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9DE on 2009-12-03 details
2009-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2009 Appointment terminated director paul jenkins details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Director appointed donald stewart bailey details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 02/04/09; full list of members details
2008-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Return made up to 02/04/08; full list of members details
2007-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2007 Return made up to 02/04/07; full list of members details
2006-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up