We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUS LIMITED

Company Number
05090863
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Chatterton Road
    Islington London
  • N4 2DZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Previous Names
  • FLAINTE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Rita Chapman on 2010-04-01 details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 01/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Return made up to 01/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Return made up to 01/04/07; full list of members details
2006-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2006 Return made up to 01/04/06; full list of members details
2006-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2005 Return made up to 01/04/05; full list of members details
2004-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2004 New director appointed details
2004-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2004 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf