Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NIGHTFREIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05089830
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MORE LONDON PLACE
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2AF
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-03-29
Previous Names
  • CASTLEGATE 315 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NIGHTFREIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/06/2008

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/06 FROM:, CRESTWOOD HOUSE, BIRCHES RISE, WILLENHALL, WEST MIDLANDS WV13 2DB

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 530 (Issue: 57852) Date: 30 December 2005 Issue Number: 57852 Page number: 16787 Publication Date: Friday, 30 December 2005 Notic...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf