STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

2 ENTERTAIN MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05087003
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 March 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Television Centre
    101 Wood Lane
  • London
  • W12 7FA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59111: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59131: Motion picture distribution activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90030: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93290: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • FIRECREST MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

33 FOLEY STREET, LONDON, W1W 7TL, United Kingdom

33 Foley Street, London W1W 7TL, GB

33 Foley Street, London W1W 7TL, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: 2 entertain - registered on 14 Feb 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: 2 entertain - registered on 13 Aug 2009

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8865655

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bott as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Suzanne Burrows as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2016 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/15 details
2016-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2016 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Noakes as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Moultrie as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2015 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 Foley Street London W1W 7TL to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Noakes as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-11-10 details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Raymond Hill as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-09-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59111 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93290 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
90030 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59131 Motion picture distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf