Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FC SHIPPING LIMITED

Company Number
05085910
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Francesco Doroteo Vroon
Registered Address
  • Tobias House, St Mark's Court
    Teesdale Business Park
  • Teesside
  • TS17 6QW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6491: Financial leasing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & L CF MARCH (7) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8736501

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag FC SHIPPING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag VROON SHIPPING U.K. LTD. (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag FC SHIPPING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2004- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2022-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates details
2021-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Graham Thom on 2021-09-21 details
2021-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graeme Paul Sheach on 2021-04-27 details
2021-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Harvie as a director on 2021-04-30 details
2021-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Graham Thom as a director on 2021-05-03 details
2021-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2021-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 050859100023, created on 2019-01-28 details
2019-02-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 050859100022, created on 2019-01-28 details
2019-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with updates details
2018-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graeme Paul Sheach on 2018-04-17 details
2018-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2017-09-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up