We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05084259
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
25 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2012
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • GOODMAN INVEST MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
  • ARLINGTON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 1457973 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19796 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 details
2011-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Richard Ingram Smith as a director details
2010-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rickard Backlund as a director details
2010-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rickard Backlund on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Malin Af Petersens on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Patrick O'connor on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-06-30 to 2009-09-30 details
2010-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Bow Churchyard Cheapside London on 2010-01-18 details
2009-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 25/03/09; full list of members details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Director appointed mr john patrick o'connor details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Director appointed ms malin af petersens details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf