Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INNOVATION EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
05083386
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUITE 18 FOLKESTONE ENT CNT, SHEARWAY BUS PK, SHEARWAY ROAD, FOLKESTONE
  • KENT
  • CT19 4RH
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • INOVATION EUROPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INNOVATION EUROPE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, INOVATION EUROPE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/04/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf