We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD

Company Number
05083024
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 March 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1020 Eskdale Road
    Winnersh
  • Wokingham
  • RG41 5TS
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LONDON & AMSTERDAM HAYLE LIMITED
  • ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HAYLE HARBOUR AUTHORITY LIMITED (Company Number 04906053) ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD (Company Number 05083024) Registered office: (Both o...,

Company Number: 04906053 Name of Company: HAYLE HARBOUR AUTHORITY LIMITED Company Number: 05083024 Name of Company: ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR...,

HAYLE HARBOUR AUTHORITY LIMITED (Company Number 04906053) ING RED UK (HAYLE HARBOUR) LTD (Company Number 05083024) Registered office: (Both o...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP to 1020 Eskdale Road Winnersh Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5TS on 2017-05-09 details
2017-02-22 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-12-09 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-12-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 London Wall London EC2M 5TQ to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2015-01-04 details
2014-11-20 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of St John's Square Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2014-11-07 details
2014-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hein Jacobus Pieter Brand as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alker as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Steven Coetzee as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Russell Steven Coetzee as a secretary on 2014-11-07 details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-04 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Ing Real Estate B.V. on 2013-12-01 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf