We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.BUCKLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
05082075
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 March 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Festival Way
    Festival Park
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST1 5BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-23
Previous Names
  • BUCKLE & GARSIDE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • A. BUCKLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.BUCKLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED,

A.BUCKLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-10-30 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-06-16 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-05-09 details
2016-06-07 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-05-09 details
2015-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-09 details
2015-04-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2015 Insolvency court order details
2014-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Rsm Tenon Restructuring 1 Ridge House Ridge House Drive Festival Park Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST1 5SJ to Festival Way Festival Park Stoke-on-Trent ST1 5BB on 2014-11-19 details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-09 details
2014-04-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Glades Festival Way Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST1 5SQ United Kingdom on 2013-05-24 details
2013-05-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-23 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1826378 (Issue: 60512) Date: 21 May 2013 Issue Number: 60512 Page num... [] details
2013-05-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1826377 (Issue: 60512) Date: 21 May 2013 Issue Number: 60512 Page num... [] details
2013-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1812099 (Issue: 60490) Date: 29 April 2013 Issue Number: 60490 Page n... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf