We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOTORSPORTSTORE UK LTD

Company Number
05077561
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Autosport
    1 Eton Street
  • Richmond
  • TW9 1AG
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABINGHURST LIMITED
  • SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Soho Square London W1D 3QG England to C/O Autosport 1 Eton Street Richmond Surrey TW9 1AG on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Motorstore.Com, Llc as a person with significant control on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-18 with updates details
2017-09-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ekaterina Tour as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Michael Preuveneers as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Warwick Street London W1B 5AW England to 14 Soho Square London W1D 3QG on 2016-07-28 details
2016-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Michael Preuveneers as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gustavo Andres Roche as a director on 2016-04-18 details
2016-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Ross Whitmore as a director on 2016-03-29 details
2016-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Michael Preuveneers as a director on 2016-04-04 details
2016-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gustavo Andres Roche on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tracey Arlene Whitmore as a director on 2016-04-11 details
2016-04-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 64 Derwent Road Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 3NX England to 48 Warwick Street London W1B 5AW details
2016-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 5 Roundwood Lane Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 3BW to 48 Warwick Street London W1B 5AW on 2016-04-14 details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Michael Preuveneers as a director on 2016-04-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf