STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

05075718 LIMITED

Company Number
05075718
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aston House
    5 Aston Road North
  • Birmingham
  • B6 4DS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 19.30 - Manufacture of footwear
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • IMPORTA UK LIMITED
  • STRUTT COUTURE LIMITED
  • STRUTT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

IMPORTA UK LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

IMPORTA UK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-24 details
2009-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-01-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Registered office changed on 27/01/2009 from 6A the green attleborough nuneaton warwickshire CV11 4JZ details
2008-09-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Secretary appointed ian o'connor details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Return made up to 16/03/08; no change of members details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Appointment terminated director steven mixides details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Appointment terminated secretary tlk associates LTD details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Appointment terminated director gregory sabec details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Registered office changed on 18/03/2008 from 28A the green bilton rugby warwickshire CV22 7LY details
2007-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 Return made up to 16/03/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1930 Manufacture of footwear UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf