We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACASHCARD LIMITED

Company Number
05073854
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 823 SALISBURY HOUSE, 29 FINSBURY CIRCUS
  • LONDON
  • EC2M 5QQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-15
Previous Names
  • BB INVESTING LIMITED
  • INAPHONE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Return made up to 15/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 Return made up to 15/03/07; full list of members details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 New director appointed details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-01-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2006 Registered office changed on 01/11/06 from: 90 long acre covent garden london WC2E 9RZ details
2006-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Return made up to 15/03/06; full list of members details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2006-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 Return made up to 15/03/05; full list of members details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 New director appointed details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf