We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&B PROPERTY CARE LIMITED

Company Number
05073091
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ellis Farm Sticky Lane
    Hardwicke
  • Gloucester
  • GL2 4RD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 81.29/9: Cleaning services (other than disinfecting and extermination services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.29: Other cleaning activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8129: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • VITAL STUDIOS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Bernard William Smith controls United Kingdom flag A&B PROPERTY CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Ivy Smith controls United Kingdom flag A&B PROPERTY CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Leigh House Weald Road Brentwood Essex CM14 4SX to Ellis Farm Sticky Lane Hardwicke Gloucester GL2 4rd on 2016-02-11 details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Angela Smith as a secretary details
2011-04-11 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Rapid Business Services Limited as a secretary details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Angela Smith on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.29/9 Cleaning services (other than disinfecting and extermination services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf