Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&E CONSTRUCTION (RECRUITMENT) LTD

Company Number
05072114
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Alison Lesley Guest
Registered Address
  • Ingmanthorpe Racing Stables Loshpot Lane
    Ingmanthorpe
  • Wetherby
  • LS22 5HL
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • A AND E CONSTRUCTION RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Alison Lesley Guest controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&E CONSTRUCTION (RECRUITMENT) LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 2004-20 Aug 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-06-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-12 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison Guest on 2015-03-01 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Tannery 91 Kirkstall Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS3 1HS to Ingmanthorpe Racing Stables Loshpot Lane Ingmanthorpe Wetherby West Yorkshire LS22 5HL on 2015-03-06 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26 Turnberry Mews Stainforth Doncaster South Yorkshire DN7 5RZ England on 2013-07-19 details
2013-04-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Lesley Ibbotson on 2012-04-01 details
2013-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Ibbotson as a director details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf