We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LODGE (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
05067876
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Michael Adamson & Co
    115 Chester Rd
  • Sunderland
  • SR4 7HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-09
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD HOUSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Paula Cowans controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LODGE (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Geoffrey Conlon controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LODGE (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-09 with updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Adamson Lye as a secretary details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-06 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Paula Cowans on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf