We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VELOCITY MULTISPORT LTD

Company Number
05065674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Benjamin Thomas Eric Simmons
Registered Address
  • Angel House, Angel House
    Hardwick
  • Witney
  • OX29 7QE
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-05
Previous Names
  • AC AND L LIMITED
  • HARMONY DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-04 Mr Benjamin Thomas Eric Simmons controls United Kingdom flag VELOCITY MULTISPORT LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-05 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Benjamin Thomas Eric Simmons as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Goddard as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Audrey Goddard as a secretary on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Goddard on 2010-03-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf