We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON CLARKE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
05065668
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Street
    Elmsett
  • Ipswich
  • IP7 6PA
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-05
Previous Names
  • GHB ELECTRICAL LIMITED
  • G HOBDEN ELECTRIACL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 THE STREET, ELMSETT, IPSWICH, IP7 6PA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9813127

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-09-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-05-31 details
2011-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Linda Joyce Chambers on 2010-03-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf