Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REFORM RESEARCH TRUST. nonprofit

Company Number
05064109
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-6 St. Matthew Street
  • London
  • SW1P 2JT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-04
Previous Names
  • REFORM FOUNDATION LIMITED
  • REFORM RESEARCH TRUST
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1103739

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Harwood Hutton 4 Devonshire Street London W1W 5DT England to 5-6 st. Matthew Street London SW1P 2JT on 2018-07-10 details
2018-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-04 with updates details
2018-02-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Thomas Hargrave on 2018-02-28 details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-04 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-04 no member list details
2016-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Devonshire Street London W1W 5DT England to C/O C/O Harwood Hutton 4 Devonshire Street London W1W 5DT on 2016-03-15 details
2016-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street Cavendish Square London W1G 9DQ England to 4 Devonshire Street London W1W 5DT on 2016-03-11 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Fitzroy Square London W1T 6EQ to 4Th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street Cavendish Square London W1G 9DQ on 2015-04-28 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-04 no member list details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-04 no member list details
2014-04-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Andrew John Haldenby on 2014-03-04 details
2014-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Thomas Hargrave on 2014-03-04 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-04 no member list details
2012-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1103739 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf