We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOUT TOWN LIMITED

Company Number
05063539
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 89 East Hill
    Wandsworth
  • London
  • SW18 2QD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-04
Previous Names
  • ABOUT TOWN BIKES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-06-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 04/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2008-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 Return made up to 04/03/07; full list of members details
2007-02-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2006 Return made up to 04/03/06; full list of members details
2006-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2005 Return made up to 04/03/05; full list of members details
2005-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-03-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/05 to 31/12/04 details
2004-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
71.21 Renting of other land transport equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details
50.40 Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf