[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DGEN NETWORK LIMITED

Company Number
05059683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gavin Renwick Starks
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 51
    Warspgrove Lane
  • Oxford
  • OX44 7YG
  • Oxfordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • DGEN ENCAPSULATED LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Gavin Renwick Starks controls United Kingdom flag DGEN NETWORK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-01 with no updates details
2020-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-01 with no updates details
2019-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-01 with no updates details
2018-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-01 with no updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Hampden House Warpsgrove Lane Chalgrove Oxford OX44 7RW England to PO Box 51 Warspgrove Lane Oxford Oxfordshire OX44 7YG on 2016-06-29 details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Richard Riley and Assoicates Ltd 7 Hampden House Warpsgrove Lane Chalgrove Oxford OX44 7RW to 5 Hampden House Warpsgrove Lane Chalgrove Oxford OX44 7RW on 2015-06-05 details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor (Odi) 65 Clifton Street London EC2A 4JE United Kingdom on 2014-03-26 details
2013-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-05-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anna Clayton as a secretary details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf