STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AURUM MINING PLC

Company Number
05059457
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Great James Street
  • London
  • WC1N 3ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 07290: Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ZOLOTO PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Stephen Robert Ball as a director on 2016-10-24 details
2016-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Robin Simon Southwell as a director on 2016-10-10 details
2016-11-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-13 details
2016-10-20 true Resolutions details
2016-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Haresh Damodar Kanabar as a director on 2016-09-29 details
2016-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Joseph Stevens as a director on 2016-10-03 details
2016-10-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Haresh Damodar Kanabar as a secretary on 2016-09-29 details
2016-10-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Christopher John Eadie as a secretary on 2016-09-29 details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Eadie as a director on 2016-09-08 details
2016-09-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-07-26 details
2016-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with bulk list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-20 details
2015-05-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-20 details
2015-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of David Jeffreys Williams as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of David Jeffreys Williams as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
07290 Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf