Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG STAF PROPERTY LIMITED

Company Number
05059347
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LEVEL 4 LANSDOWNE HOUSE, 57 BERKELEY SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1J 6ER
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-01
Previous Names
  • CPPL ACTON GATE LIMITED
  • 2242ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AG STAF PROPERTY LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf