We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SUBS LTD

Company Number
05059153
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Warden Abbey
  • Bedford
  • MK41 0SN
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-01
Previous Names
  • SUBWAY STEVENAGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nasir Ahmed on 2009-10-02 details
2010-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 83 Denmark Street Bedford MK40 3TH United Kingdom on 2010-01-17 details
2009-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Return made up to 01/03/09; full list of members details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Registered office changed on 06/05/2009 from 83 risborough road bedford bedfordshire MK41 9QR details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Secretary appointed mr nasir ahmed details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary humera ahmed details
2008-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Return made up to 01/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2007 Return made up to 01/03/07; full list of members details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 Registered office changed on 30/03/07 from: unit 8 the plaza town square stevenage hertfordshire SG1 1PF details
2006-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Return made up to 01/03/06; full list of members; amend details
2006-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2006 Return made up to 01/03/06; full list of members details
2005-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.52 Catering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf