We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARONLEE PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LIMITED

Company Number
05057415
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Paula Louise Byrne
Registered Address
  • 81 The Rowlands
    Biggleswade
  • Bedfordshire
  • SG18 8NZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41202: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • AARON LEE PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-13 Miss Paula Louise Byrne controls United Kingdom flag AARONLEE PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-28 with updates details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2010-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paula Louise Byrne on 2010-03-22 details
2009-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Return made up to 27/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2008 Return made up to 27/02/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41202 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf