We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company Number
05056257
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Mill House Boundary Road
    Loudwater
  • High Wycombe
  • HP10 9QN
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Previous Names
  • LEEK PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Matthew James Leek controls United Kingdom flag ABODE CONSTRUCTION LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sasha Leek controls United Kingdom flag ABODE CONSTRUCTION LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew James Leek on 2015-02-26 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sasha Katrin Leek on 2015-02-26 details
2015-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Harry Leek as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Matthew James Leek on 2013-03-06 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sasha Katrin Leek on 2013-03-06 details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Harry Leek as a director details
2012-07-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-02-28 to 2012-08-31 details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf