We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05055201
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 February 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Far Moss
    Alwoodley
  • Leeds
  • LS17 7NR
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-25
Previous Names
  • STONEYGATE 147 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 the Hawthorns Kirkby in Ashfield Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG17 8NL England on 2011-02-09 details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-25 details
2010-12-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-03-31 to 2010-01-25 details
2010-05-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Ingle on 2009-10-01 details
2009-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Location of debenture register details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Return made up to 25/02/09; full list of members details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Registered office changed on 20/05/2009 from 3 the hawthorns kirkby in ashfield nottingham nottinghamshire NG17 8NL details
2009-02-26 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Return made up to 25/02/08; full list of members details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Appointment terminated director lynn bidwell details
2007-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2007 Return made up to 25/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf