STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PLASTERBOARD RECYCLING UK LIMITED

Company Number
05050406
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2-3 Pavilion Building
    Brighton
  • BN1 1EE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 37.10 - Recycling of metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-28
Previous Names
  • MATMARC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Company Addresses

3A & 3B Stonehill Bus Pk/Plast, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 300434243 IN served re edge protection on mezzanine floor area.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-18 details
2011-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-30 details
2010-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-30 details
2010-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-30 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-30 details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-30 details
2008-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2008 Statement of affairs details
2008-02-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2008 Registered office changed on 24/01/08 from: cornelius house, 178/180 church road, hove east sussex BN3 2DJ details
2007-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2007-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2007 Return made up to 20/02/07; full list of members details
2006-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2006 Return made up to 20/02/06; full list of members details
2006-02-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2005 Return made up to 20/02/05; full list of members details
2004-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2004 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3710 Recycling of metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf