STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VOGUE CONNECTIONS LTD

Company Number
05049563
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 2 20 College Road
    Harrow Weald
  • Harrow
  • HA3 6EQ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 96.02 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • VOGUE DESIGNS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Auditax Accountants 99 Victoria Avenue Uxbridge Middlesex UB10 9AJ on 2012-10-30 details
2012-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ugo Onwuama as a director details
2012-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Suraj Bhatia as a director details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 19/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Director appointed mr. Ugo harris onwuama details
2009-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Registered office changed on 28/01/2009 from flat 5 22 frithwood avenue northwood middlesex HA2 3LX details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary auditax accountants LTD details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Appointment terminated director ugo onwuama details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Registered office changed on 05/06/2008 from c/o auditax accountants 99 victoria avenue uxbridge middlesex UB10 9AJ details
2008-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2008 Return made up to 19/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf