We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABR SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
05048628
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 63 WALTER ROAD, SWANSEA
  • CITY & COUNTY OF SWANSEA
  • SA1 4PT
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-18
Previous Names
  • B & A 0404 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABR SUPPLIES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-27 details
2011-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-01 details
2010-03-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Raleigh Walk Waterfront 2000 Brigantine Place Cardiff CF10 4LN on 2010-02-23 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Mayo as a director details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 18/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2008 Return made up to 18/02/08; no change of members details
2008-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2007 Return made up to 18/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-01-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2006 Registered office changed on 05/09/06 from: pendragon house caxton place, pentwyn cardiff CF23 8XE details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Return made up to 18/02/06; full list of members details
2005-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.19 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf