Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANCER SUPPORT UK (CSUK) nonprofit

Company Number
05048319
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 71 Aldwych House
    71-91 Aldwych
  • Holborn
  • WC2B 4HN
  • Greater London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • CANCER RECOVERY FOUNDATION UK
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1105703

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-07 with no updates details
2021-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-11 with no updates details
2020-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Julia Emma Dawson as a director on 2020-09-21 details
2020-09-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Garden Studios 71-75 Shelton Street London WC2H 9JQ England to 71 Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych Holborn Greater London WC2B 4HN on 2020-09-17 details
2020-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek George Shelton as a director on 2020-05-01 details
2020-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ben Cleaver as a director on 2019-09-06 details
2020-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Robert Doyle on 2019-11-15 details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-07 with no updates details
2019-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Sarita Yaganti as a director on 2019-03-25 details
2019-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derek George Shelton as a director on 2018-12-05 details
2019-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James John Arnold as a director on 2019-05-15 details
2019-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-07 with no updates details
2018-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sarah Elizabeth Mcdonald as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ben Cleaver as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Robert Gazey as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Lesley Darracott as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bryan Marcus as a director on 2018-06-26 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC039731 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1105703 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf