STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

WALES & WEST UTILITIES LIMITED

Company Number
05046791
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 February 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wales & West House
    Spooner Close Coedkernew
  • Newport
  • NP10 8FZ
  • South Wales
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35220: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-30
Previous Names
  • BLACKWATER 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

39 payments from government totalling £38,414 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

36 Burnham Road/Wales & West U, 36 Horsefaif, Malmesbury, Wiltshire,

HQ/Newport/Wales & West Utilit, Wales & West House, Unit 1 Bell Court, Bell Close, Plympton, Devon, PL7 4TA, England

HQ/Newport/Wales & West Utilit, Wales & West House, Unit 1 Bell Court, Bell Close, Plympton, Devon, PL7 4TA, England

WALES & WEST HOUSE, SPOONER CLOSE, COEDKERNEW, NEWPORT, NP10 8FZ, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

PUBLIC GAS TRANSPORTER PIPE-LINE WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) REGULATIONS 1999,

PUBLIC GAS TRANSPORTER PIPE-LINE WORKS (ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) REGULATIONS 1999,

(ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT) REGULATIONS 1999,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Wales and West Utilities Ltd, 1 x IN, pressure tests on Services, Pipeline Safety Regulations 1996 Regulation 10 (1), IN/JH/WWU/07/01 requires prco...

Wales and West Utilities Ltd, PN served SBT140509-01(301963413), prohibit access to top of unstable embankment and within 5 metres of bottom of emb...

Wales and West Utilities Ltd, PN served SBT140509-01(301963413), prohibit access to top of unstable embankment and within 5 metres of bottom of emb...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9017441

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-30 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2014-12-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-12-30 details
2014-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Chao Chung, Charles Tsai on 2014-04-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35220 Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf