STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

3P MEDIA UK LTD

Company Number
05046191
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Beulah House,, Swansea Gardens
    Bognor Regis
  • W Sussex
  • PO21 2JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59112: Video production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-02-28
Previous Names
  • 3P UNDERGROUND MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-11-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Roslyn Dorothy Anderson as a secretary on 2011-11-16 details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Roslyn Dorothy Anderson on 2011-02-12 details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roslyn Anderson as a director details
2010-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bryan Roy Gartside on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Roslyn Dorothy Anderson on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Return made up to 17/02/09; full list of members details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / bryan gartside / 04/10/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59112 Video production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf