[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE HEATING LIMITED

Company Number
05044997
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 May 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter John Wood
  • Mr Peter John Wood
Registered Address
  • 5 The Green
  • Allestree
  • DE22 2RH
  • Derby
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE HEATING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mr Peter John Wood controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE HEATING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2004-21 May 2019) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-03-01 Mr Peter John Wood controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE HEATING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2004-21 May 2019) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-02-16 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-05-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-02-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-05 details
2018-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cherry Cottage Cleobury Road Bewdley Worcestershire DY12 2BB to 5 the Green Allestree Derby DE22 2RH on 2018-07-26 details
2018-07-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter John Wood on 2018-07-26 details
2018-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bobette Wood on 2018-07-25 details
2018-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Wood on 2018-07-25 details
2018-03-06 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-06 details
2018-03-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter John Wood as a person with significant control on 2017-03-01 details
2018-03-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter John Wood as a person with significant control on 2017-03-01 details
2018-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-16 with no updates details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-16 with updates details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf