We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SERVICE MANAGEMENT (BEDS) LIMITED

Company Number
05043521
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 February 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Herschel House
    58 Herschel Street
  • Slough
  • SL1 1PG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7260: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE SERVICE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

In the Newcastle District Registry No 483 of 2009 ABSOLUTE SERVICE MANAGEMENT (BEDS) LIMITED (Company Number 05043521) Registered office: Her...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2015 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2010-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Princes Place Knightsfield Luton LU12 7LN on 2010-02-16 details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Appointment of a liquidator details
2009-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Princes Place, Knightsfield Luton Bedfordshire LU2 7LN on 2009-12-14 details
2009-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2008-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-12-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Return made up to 13/02/07; full list of members details
2007-02-26 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 100/80000 06/11/06 details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Resolutions details
2007-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2007 Ad 06/11/06--------- £ si 79999@1=79999 £ ic 1/80000 details
2006-11-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 Return made up to 13/02/06; full list of members details
2006-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2005-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2005 Return made up to 13/02/05; full list of members details
2004-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2004 New secretary appointed details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf