Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAB SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
05043111
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Aidan Anthony Bunting
Registered Address
  • Unit 8 Bridge Street Mills
    Union Street
  • Macclesfield
  • SK11 6QG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-13
Previous Names
  • AAB SOFTWARE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-13 Dr Aidan Anthony Bunting controls United Kingdom flag AAB SOFTWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-13 with no updates details
2022-01-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-13 with no updates details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-13 with no updates details
2019-12-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-13 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-13 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aidan Anthony Bunting on 2017-03-03 details
2017-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Aidan Anthony Bunting on 2017-03-03 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-13 with updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Aidan Anthony Bunting on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aidan Anthony Bunting on 2015-11-01 details
2015-04-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aidan Anthony Bunting on 2015-04-15 details
2015-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Aidan Anthony Bunting on 2015-04-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up